-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bala Jari

Map of Bala Jari Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bala Jari,Bālā Jari,Bālā Jarī,بالا جری, Bālā Jarī

Bala Jari

Welcome to the Bala Jari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bālā Jarī. See Bala Jari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bālā Jarī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Bala Jari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86558/70.08404
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Bala Jari
  •  
Places near Bala Jari
Bālā Jarī (0 km) Muhājir-e Shākhdān (0.9 km) Muhājir-e Sar-e Āsyāb (1.6 km) Balūch (2.1 km) Tah Jarī (2.4 km) Takyah (2.7 km) Sar-e Qōl (4.1 km) Gunbad-e Bālā (4.6 km) Gunbad-e Pā’īn (5.5 km) Mashhad (5.7 km) Nowchī (6.3 km) Farājghānī (6.8 km) Kishim (6.8 km) Samar Qandī (6.9 km) Āb Chinār (7.1 km) Darah-ye Qāẕī (7.3 km) Sarāy Mashhad (9 km) Muḩammad Ābā (9 km)

Online Dating

Bala Jari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Bala Jari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bala Jari, Afghanistan