Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Bakharo

Map of Bakharo Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bakharo,Bakharow,Bokhar,Bākharō,Bākhaṟō,bakhrw,باخرو, Bākharō


Welcome to the Bakharo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bākharō. See Bakharo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bākharō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bakharo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Bakharo
Places near Bakharo

Online Dating

Bakharo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bakharo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bakharo, Afghanistan