Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Badambuj

Map of Kotal-e Badambuj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badambuch Pass,Kotal-e Badambuj,Kotal-i-Badambuj,Kotal-i-Bāḏāmbūj,Kowtal-e Badam Puch,Kowtal-e Bādām Pūch,Kōtal-e Bādāmbūj,kwtl badambwj,کوتل بادامبوج, Kōtal-e Bādāmbūj

Kotal-e Badambuj

Welcome to the Kotal-e Badambuj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Bādāmbūj. See Kotal-e Badambuj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Bādāmbūj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotal-e Badambuj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3226 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Badambuj
Places near Kotal-e Badambuj

Online Dating

Kotal-e Badambuj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Badambuj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Badambuj, Afghanistan