-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Wilayat-e Badakhshan

Map of Wilayat-e Badakhshan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badakhshan, Wilāyat-e Badakhshān

Wilayat-e Badakhshan

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Badakhshan google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Badakhshān. See Wilayat-e Badakhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Badakhshān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Wilayat-e Badakhshan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.75/72.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1062937
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:08
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Badakhshan
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Badakhshan

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Badakhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Badakhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Badakhshan, Afghanistan