Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Owji

Map of Owji Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Owji,Owjī,awjy,اوجی, Owjī


Welcome to the Owji google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owjī. See Owji photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owjī area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Owji
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Owji
Places near Owji

Online Dating

Owji Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Owji, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owji, Afghanistan