-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Awi

Map of Darah-ye Awi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daraavi,Darah-ye Awi,Darah-ye Āwī,Darrahe Awi,Darrahe Āwi,Darreh Awi,Darreh Āwi,drh awy,دره آوی, Darah-ye Āwī

Darah-ye Awi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Awi google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Āwī. See Darah-ye Awi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Āwī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Awi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.92361/70.71445
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 04:31
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Awi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Awi
Rāzir (9.5 km) Purūch (10.6 km) Skāzir (10.9 km) Warwarzū (11.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (11.9 km) Ēwem (12.1 km) Pusht-e Kalt (12.2 km) Saygwāw (12.6 km) Kiran wa Munjan (12.8 km) Qal‘ah (12.9 km) Rabāţ (14.2 km) Yighdak (14.9 km) Miyān Deh (15 km) Panām (15.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (15.7 km) Ghaz (15.9 km) Shāh-e Parī (16.3 km) Tilī (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Awi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Awi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Awi, Afghanistan