-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Awan

Map of Awan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awan,Awān,awan,اوان, Awān

Awan

Welcome to the Awan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awān. See Awan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Awan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68213/70.90433
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:03
  • Sunrise: 04:29
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Awan
  •  
Places near Awan

Online Dating

Awan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awan, Afghanistan