Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Asyawani

Map of Asyawani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asyawani,Asyāwāni,Āsyāwānī,آسیاوانی, Āsyāwānī


Welcome to the Asyawani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsyāwānī. See Asyawani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsyāwānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Asyawani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Asyawani
Places near Asyawani
Āsyāwānī (0 km) Kowrī (1.7 km) Katō (2.3 km) Khāwruk (4.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Hazārahhā (5.1 km) Dū Āwī (5.4 km) Shaydukān (5.5 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (6 km) Shaykhak (6 km) Farmāqulī (6.3 km) Khēl-e Asp (6.7 km) Daryā Mīr (7.4 km) Darah-ye Mīr (7.5 km) Wāwuch (7.8 km) Rabāţ (7.9 km) Ājil (8.8 km) Karas Deh (8.8 km) Sabz Darah (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Asyawani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asyawani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asyawani, Afghanistan