-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Askan

Map of Askan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askan,Askān,اسکان, Askān

Askan

Welcome to the Askan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Askān. See Askan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Askān area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Askan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58972/71.42194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:21
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Askan
  •  
Places near Askan

Online Dating

Askan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Askan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Askan, Afghanistan