-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Band-e Ashnam

Map of Band-e Ashnam Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ashnam,Band-e Ashnām,Bande Asnam,Banḏe Asnām,بند اشنام, Band-e Ashnām

Band-e Ashnam

Welcome to the Band-e Ashnam google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ashnām. See Band-e Ashnam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ashnām area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Band-e Ashnam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58145/70.63161
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:55
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Band-e Ashnam
  •  
Places near Band-e Ashnam
Khāsh (5.6 km) Khāniqāh (6.6 km) Farghandāch (7.9 km) Sināwarī (10.2 km) Khē Asp (12.4 km) Āshnām (13.7 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (15.7 km) Awligah (15.9 km) Tahdah (16.1 km) Sar Sabīl (16.4 km) Ārghinchkhā (17 km) Irghisak (17.6 km) Kalafzār (17.7 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (17.9 km) Kaftar Khānah (18.5 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (18.7 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (19.2 km) Nalwīj (19.6 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Ashnam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ashnam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ashnam, Afghanistan