Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ashnam

Map of Ashnam Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashnam,Asnam,As̄nām,ashnam,Āshnām,آشنام, Āshnām


Welcome to the Ashnam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āshnām. See Ashnam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āshnām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ashnam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Ashnam
Places near Ashnam

Online Dating

Ashnam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ashnam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashnam, Afghanistan