-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ashkasham

Map of Ashkasham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashkāsham

Ashkasham

Welcome to the Ashkasham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ashkāsham. See Ashkasham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ashkāsham area. This placemark was added 2006-01-27.

Map of Ashkasham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.68333/71.53333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12120
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 04:24
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Ashkasham
  •  
Places near Ashkasham

Online Dating

Ashkasham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ashkasham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ashkasham, Afghanistan