-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Tal-e Ashak

Map of Tal-e Ashak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Ashak,Tal-e Āshak,Tale Asak,Tale Āšak,Tall-e Ashak,tli ashk,تلِ آشک, Tal-e Āshak

Tal-e Ashak

Welcome to the Tal-e Ashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Āshak. See Tal-e Ashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Āshak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Tal-e Ashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.47815/70.86651
  • Altitude: 3853 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Tal-e Ashak
  •  
Places near Tal-e Ashak
Nalwīj (5.7 km) Khwarē (6.3 km) Irghisak (6.6 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (8 km) Kalafzār (8 km) Tahdah (8.2 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (8.4 km) Sar Sabīl (8.4 km) Kāw (9.2 km) Jo (10.1 km) Chahārmaghzistān (10.2 km) Wunē (10.6 km) Gowhar (11.3 km) Khē Asp (11.6 km) Jōkhām (12.2 km) Sar Āb (12.3 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (12.4 km) Sar Āb (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Ashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Ashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Ashak, Afghanistan