-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arwat

Map of Arwat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arwal,Arwat,Aṟwat,arwt,اروت, Arwat

Arwat

Welcome to the Arwat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arwat. See Arwat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arwat area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arwat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.67672/70.9341
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Arwat
  •  
Places near Arwat

Online Dating

Arwat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arwat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arwat, Afghanistan