-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arghinchkha-ye Bala

Map of Arghinchkha-ye Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arghenchkha Bala,Arghenchkha Bāla,Arghinchkha-ye Bala,Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā,آرغنچخای بالا, Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā

Arghinchkha-ye Bala

Welcome to the Arghinchkha-ye Bala google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā. See Arghinchkha-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Arghinchkha-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.49555/70.46249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:30
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Arghinchkha-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Arghinchkha-ye Bala
Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (0 km) Ārghinchkhā (1.4 km) Kaftar Khānah (3.4 km) Awligah (9 km) Rabāţ (9.2 km) Khēl-e Asp (11.3 km) Dū Āwī (11.4 km) Khāwruk (12.1 km) Khumbuk (12.2 km) Katō (14.5 km) Āghōn (15.3 km) Āsyāwānī (16 km) Palarān (16.2 km) Kowrī (17.4 km) Ājil (17.7 km) Darah-ye Mīr (17.8 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (17.9 km) Daryā Mīr (18 km)

Online Dating

Arghinchkha-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arghinchkha-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arghinchkha-ye Bala, Afghanistan