-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Arakht

Map of Arakht Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arakht,Yakht,arkht,ارخت, Arakht

Arakht

Welcome to the Arakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arakht. See Arakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Arakht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.37548/71.41787
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:30
  • Sunrise: 05:02
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Arakht
  •  
Places near Arakht
Arakht (0 km) Wīstāchī (1 km) Widīst Sēl (3.2 km) Wīshtaīn (4.7 km) Arīāb (4.9 km) Nowrīfz (5.3 km) Pētāb (5.6 km) Andarzhīr (5.9 km) Chīgh (6 km) Finjān (6 km) Shēhrān (6.1 km) Alīw (6.6 km) Kāzakīn (6.8 km) Shīsak (7.4 km) Gird Āb (7.6 km) Darmārakh (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Arakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Arakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arakht, Afghanistan