Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Aqshirah

Map of Aqshirah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aqshira,Aqshirah,Aqshireh,Aqshīra,Aqshīrah,Aqshīreh,Aqsira,Aqsīṟa,aqshyrh,اقشیره, Aqshīrah


Welcome to the Aqshirah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aqshīrah. See Aqshirah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aqshīrah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Aqshirah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Aqshirah
Places near Aqshirah

Online Dating

Aqshirah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aqshirah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aqshirah, Afghanistan