Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Anjuman

Map of Kotal-e Anjuman Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Anjuman Pass,Anjumān Pass,Kotal-e Anjoman,Kotal-e Anjuman,Kotale Anjoman,Kowtal-e Anjoman,Kōtal-e Anjoman,Kōtal-e Anjuman,Kōtale Anjoman,Pereval Andzhuman,کوتل انجمن, Kōtal-e Anjuman

Kotal-e Anjuman

Welcome to the Kotal-e Anjuman google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Anjuman. See Kotal-e Anjuman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Anjuman area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Anjuman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:02
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Anjuman
Places near Kotal-e Anjuman
Wīshtī (5.4 km) Anjuman (6.2 km) Dahan-e Āw (11.5 km) Yamak (13.2 km) Pusht-e Kalt (16.4 km) Warwarzū (25.1 km) Skāzir (25.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Anjuman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Anjuman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Anjuman, Afghanistan