-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Amurn

Map of Amurn Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Amran,Amrān,Amurd,Amurn,Omyrd,Āmūrn,آمورن, Āmūrn

Amurn

Welcome to the Amurn google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āmūrn. See Amurn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āmūrn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Amurn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.1975/71.35745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:09
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Amurn
  •  
Places near Amurn

Online Dating

Amurn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Amurn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Amurn, Afghanistan