-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e `Ali Beg

Map of Koh-e `Ali Beg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Ali Beg,Koh-i-`Ali Beg,Koh-i-‘Alī Bēg,Kuh-e Ali Beg,Kuh-e `Ali Beyg,Kōh-e ‘Alī Bēg,Kūh-e Alī Bēg,Kūh-e ‘Alī Beyg,کوه علی بېگ, Kōh-e ‘Alī Bēg

Koh-e `Ali Beg

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali Beg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī Bēg. See Koh-e `Ali Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e `Ali Beg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.78112/70.19935
  • Altitude: 2266 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali Beg
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali Beg
Chahār Maghz Darreh (2.7 km) Bulbul Darah (2.7 km) Chahār Maghz Darah (2.9 km) Kuhnah Qishlāq (3.3 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (3.9 km) Khumbuk-e Pā’īn (3.9 km) Yaylāq-e Chihil Gazī (4.9 km) Kangūrchī (5.3 km) Khumbuk-e Bālā (5.3 km) Wakhshī (5.4 km) Namāzgāh (5.5 km) Dasht-e Āghā (5.8 km) Shikastagān (6 km) Khushkah Darah (6.7 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (6.8 km) Sarband-e Jōy (7 km) Zard Khāk (7.4 km) Mīān Shahr (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali Beg, Afghanistan