-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e `Alam

Map of Koh-e `Alam Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Alam,Kohe Alam,Kuh-e `Alam,Kōh-e ‘Alam,Kūh-e ‘Alam,کوه علم, Kōh-e ‘Alam

Koh-e `Alam

Welcome to the Koh-e `Alam google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alam. See Koh-e `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56248/70.78691
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:50
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Alam
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Alam
Tahdah (3.9 km) Khē Asp (4.1 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (4.5 km) Āshnām (5 km) Sināwarī (6.2 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (6.2 km) Nalwīj (6.3 km) Irghisak (7.7 km) Khwarē (7.8 km) Farghandāch (7.9 km) Sar Sabīl (8.3 km) Khāniqāh (8.9 km) Kalafzār (10 km) Iskān (10.4 km) Khāsh (10.9 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (11 km) Sīnah (11.1 km) Khānaqā (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Alam, Afghanistan