-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ab-e Shayr Ahmad

Map of Ab-e Shayr Ahmad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Shayr Ahmad,Ab-e Shir Ahmad,Ab-e-sher-Amad,Ab-i-Ser Ahmad,Ab-i-Sēṟ Ahmaḏ,Āb-e Shayr Aḩmad,Āb-e Shīr Aḩmad,Āb-e-sher-Amad,آب شیر احمد, Āb-e Shayr Aḩmad

Ab-e Shayr Ahmad

Welcome to the Ab-e Shayr Ahmad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Shayr Aḩmad. See Ab-e Shayr Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Shayr Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ab-e Shayr Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.83229/70.3593
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:31
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Ab-e Shayr Ahmad
  •  
Places near Ab-e Shayr Ahmad
Āb-e Shēr Aḩmad (0 km) Faīẕānī (1.5 km) Deh-e Sayyidān (2.4 km) Mulgānī (3.3 km) Darāyim (4.4 km) Z̄ūghām Darah (4.6 km) Arghandakān (5 km) Deh-e Bāsī (5 km) Rīsh Darāz (5 km) Chashmah-ye Qalandar (5.1 km) Deh Mīrī (5.3 km) Qir Mīshī (5.8 km) Moghultay (5.9 km) Ayshān-e Darah-ye Bāgh (6 km) Sūskān (6.5 km) Yāwul-e Bālā (6.9 km) Yāwul-e Pā’īn (7 km) Tōrganī (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Shayr Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Shayr Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Shayr Ahmad, Afghanistan