Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dasht-e Parghish

Map of Dasht-e Parghish Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht Parghis,Dasht Parghish,Dasht Parghīsh,Dasht Pārghīsh,Dasht Pārghīš,Dasht-e Parghish,Dasht-e Pārghīsh,Dashta Parhish,Dashta Parhīsh,dshti prghysh,دشتِ پرغيش, Dasht-e Pārghīsh

Dasht-e Parghish

Welcome to the Dasht-e Parghish google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Pārghīsh. See Dasht-e Parghish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Pārghīsh area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Dasht-e Parghish
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:42
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Parghish
Places near Dasht-e Parghish

Online Dating

Dasht-e Parghish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Parghish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Parghish, Afghanistan