Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Sangbunah

Map of Koh-e Sangbunah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sangbonah,Koh-e Sangbunah,Kohe Sangbuna,Kohe Sangbūna,Kuh-e Sangbowneh,Kōh-e Sangbōnah,Kōh-e Sangbūnah,Kūh-e Sangbowneh,کوه سنگبونه, Kōh-e Sangbūnah

Koh-e Sangbunah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangbunah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangbūnah. See Koh-e Sangbunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangbūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Sangbunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:28
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangbunah
Places near Koh-e Sangbunah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangbunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sangbunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangbunah, Afghanistan