Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kasha

Map of Koh-e Kasha Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kasha,Kohe Kasa,Kohe Kasā,Kuh-e Kasha,Kōh-e Kashā,Kūh-e Kashā,کوه کشا, Kōh-e Kashā

Koh-e Kasha

Welcome to the Koh-e Kasha google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kashā. See Koh-e Kasha photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kashā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Kasha
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5275 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:41
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kasha
Places near Koh-e Kasha
Yamak (9.7 km) Dahan-e Āw (11.3 km) Wīshtī (12.9 km) Anjuman (14.4 km) Pusht-e Kalt (15.9 km) Warwarzū (22 km) Skāzir (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kasha Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Kasha, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kasha, Afghanistan