Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Yamak

Map of Yamak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yamak,یمک, Yamak


Welcome to the Yamak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yamak. See Yamak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yamak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Yamak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Yamak
Places near Yamak

Online Dating

Yamak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yamak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yamak, Afghanistan