Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Pazh

Map of Darah-ye Pazh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Pazh,Darya Paz,Darya Pazh,Darya Paž,Daryā Pazh,درۀ پژ, Darah-ye Pazh

Darah-ye Pazh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Pazh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Pazh. See Darah-ye Pazh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Pazh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Pazh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:04
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Pazh
Places near Darah-ye Pazh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Pazh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Pazh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Pazh, Afghanistan