-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz

Map of Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz,Kohe Dumbe Nawroz,Kohe Ḏumbe Nawṟōz,Kuh-e Dombeh Nowruz,Kōh-e Dumb-e Nowrōz,Kūh-e Dombeh Nowrūz,کوه دمب نوروز, Kōh-e Dumb-e Nowrōz

Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz

Welcome to the Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dumb-e Nowrōz. See Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dumb-e Nowrōz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.00027/70.65319
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz
Skāzir (2.8 km) Warwarzū (3 km) Purūch (4 km) Rāzir (6.6 km) Pusht-e Kalt (6.9 km) Ēwem (9.9 km) Yamak (10.7 km) Saygwāw (10.7 km) Shahr-e Monjān (11.1 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (11.2 km) Dahan-e Āw (11.3 km) Qal‘ah (11.4 km) Rabāţ (13.2 km) Hajdah Ghār (16.6 km) Parwarah (17 km) Ghōmānd (21.2 km) Wīshtī (22.1 km) Lājawardshōy (22.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dumb-e Nowroz, Afghanistan