Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Imarz

Map of Koh-e Imarz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Imarz,Koh-e Emarz,Koh-e Imarz,Kohe Emarz,Kohe Imarz,Kohe Imāṟz,Kohe Ēmāṟz,Kuh-e Emarz,Kuh-e Imarz,Kōh-e Imārz,Kōh-e Ēmārz,Kūh-e Emārz,Kūh-e Imāṟz,kwh amarz,کوه امارز,کوه اېمارز, Kōh-e Imārz

Koh-e Imarz

Welcome to the Koh-e Imarz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Imārz. See Koh-e Imarz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Imārz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Imarz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3962 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:37
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Imarz
Places near Koh-e Imarz

Online Dating

Koh-e Imarz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Imarz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Imarz, Afghanistan