-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Naw-e Sayl

Map of Naw-e Sayl Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naveh-ye Seyl,Naw-e Sayl,Nawe Sel,Nawe Sēl,Nāveh-ye Seyl,Nāw-e Sayl,ناو سیل, Nāw-e Sayl

Naw-e Sayl

Welcome to the Naw-e Sayl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw-e Sayl. See Naw-e Sayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw-e Sayl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Naw-e Sayl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02003/70.676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:28
  • Sunrise: 04:32
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Naw-e Sayl
  •  
Places near Naw-e Sayl
Warwarzū (0.3 km) Skāzir (0.4 km) Purūch (1.5 km) Rāzir (4.7 km) Ēwem (7.4 km) Saygwāw (8.3 km) Kiran wa Munjan (8.8 km) Shahr-e Monjān (8.8 km) Qal‘ah (8.9 km) Pusht-e Kalt (9.9 km) Rabāţ (10.7 km) Yamak (12.8 km) Parwarah (14 km) Dahan-e Āw (14 km) Hajdah Ghār (14 km) Lājawardshōy (19.3 km) Ghōmānd (19.5 km) Shahrān (20.5 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Sayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Sayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Sayl, Afghanistan