-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Warwarzu

Map of Koh-e Warwarzu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warwarzu,Kohe Warwarzu,Kohe Waṟwaṟzu,Kuh-e Warwarzow,Kōh-e Warwarzū,Kūh-e Warwarzow,کوه ورورزو, Kōh-e Warwarzū

Koh-e Warwarzu

Welcome to the Koh-e Warwarzu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warwarzū. See Koh-e Warwarzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warwarzū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Warwarzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05749/70.67005
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:17
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warwarzu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warwarzu
Warwarzū (4 km) Skāzir (4.5 km) Purūch (4.9 km) Rāzir (7.4 km) Ēwem (8.6 km) Saygwāw (9.3 km) Kiran wa Munjan (9.8 km) Qal‘ah (9.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (10.3 km) Parwarah (11.2 km) Rabāţ (11.4 km) Pusht-e Kalt (12.5 km) Yamak (13.2 km) Hajdah Ghār (14.2 km) Dahan-e Āw (15.7 km) Lājawardshōy (16.1 km) Sar-e Sang (20.3 km) Ghōmānd (21.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Warwarzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warwarzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warwarzu, Afghanistan