-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Warzu

Map of Koh-e Warzu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Warzu,Kohe Warzu,Kohe Waṟzu,Kuh-e Warzow,Kōh-e Warzū,Kūh-e Warzow,کوه ورزو, Kōh-e Warzū

Koh-e Warzu

Welcome to the Koh-e Warzu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Warzū. See Koh-e Warzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Warzū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Warzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.05653/70.68939
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:33
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Koh-e Warzu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Warzu

Online Dating

Koh-e Warzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Warzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Warzu, Afghanistan