Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghowshok

Map of Darah-ye Ghowshok Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghowshok,Darah-ye Ghowshōk,Darya Ghawshuk,Darya Ghawsok,Darya Ghawsōk,Daryā Ghawshūk,درۀ غوشوک, Darah-ye Ghowshōk

Darah-ye Ghowshok

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghowshok google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghowshōk. See Darah-ye Ghowshok photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghowshōk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Ghowshok
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:02
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghowshok
Places near Darah-ye Ghowshok

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghowshok Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Ghowshok, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghowshok, Afghanistan