-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dzangal-e Warzu

Map of Dzangal-e Warzu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzangal-e Warzu,Dzangal-e Warzū,Jangal-e Warzo,Jangale Warzu,ځنگل ورزو, Dzangal-e Warzū

Dzangal-e Warzu

Welcome to the Dzangal-e Warzu google satellite map! This forest(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzangal-e Warzū. See Dzangal-e Warzu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzangal-e Warzū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dzangal-e Warzu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: forest(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.01974/70.70035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Dzangal-e Warzu
  •  
Places near Dzangal-e Warzu

Online Dating

Dzangal-e Warzu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzangal-e Warzu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzangal-e Warzu, Afghanistan