-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Wawnah

Map of Koh-e Wawnah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Vauna,Koh-e Wawnah,Kohe Wawna,Kohe Wāwna,Kuh-e Wawnah,Kōh-e Wāwnah,Kūh-e Wāwnah,kwh wawnh,کوه واونه, Kōh-e Wāwnah

Koh-e Wawnah

Welcome to the Koh-e Wawnah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Wāwnah. See Koh-e Wawnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Wāwnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Wawnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.98865/70.78251
  • Altitude: 4286 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Wawnah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Wawnah

Online Dating

Koh-e Wawnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Wawnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Wawnah, Afghanistan