-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Wawnah

Map of Darah-ye Wawnah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Wawnah,Darah-ye Wāwnah,Darrahe Wawna,Darrahe Wāwna,Darreh-ye Wawnah,Darreh-ye Wāwnah,Darya Wawna,Darya Wāwna,Vauna,drh wawnh,دره واونه, Darah-ye Wāwnah

Darah-ye Wawnah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Wawnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Wāwnah. See Darah-ye Wawnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Wāwnah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Wawnah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.02273/70.79058
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:18
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Wawnah
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Wawnah
Rabāţ (1.3 km) Shahr-e Monjān (1.5 km) Qal‘ah (1.7 km) Kiran wa Munjan (1.8 km) Saygwāw (2.2 km) Ēwem (3 km) Hajdah Ghār (4.4 km) Rāzir (6 km) Purūch (8.8 km) Ghōmānd (9.7 km) Skāzir (10.3 km) Warwarzū (10.6 km) Shahrān (10.8 km) Malishijā (11.3 km) Parwarah (11.5 km) Das̲h̲t (12.4 km) Tagāb (13.6 km) Velu (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Wawnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Wawnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Wawnah, Afghanistan