Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Khobah

Map of Darah-ye Khobah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Khobah,Darah-ye Khōbah,Darya Khoba,Darya Khubeh,Darya Khōba,Daryā Khūbeh,drh khwbh,دره خوبه, Darah-ye Khōbah

Darah-ye Khobah

Welcome to the Darah-ye Khobah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Khōbah. See Darah-ye Khobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Khōbah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Khobah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Khobah
Places near Darah-ye Khobah

Online Dating

Darah-ye Khobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Khobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Khobah, Afghanistan