-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Nawi

Map of Koh-e Nawi Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nawi,Kohe Nawi,Kuh-e Nawi,Kōh-e Nawī,Kūh-e Nawī,kwh nwy,کوه نوى, Kōh-e Nawī

Koh-e Nawi

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nawī. See Koh-e Nawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nawī area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Nawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.0889/70.78704
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:44
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nawi

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawi, Afghanistan