Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan,Kohe Dast Kalan,Kohe Dast Kalān,Kuh-e Dasht Kalan,Kōh-e Dasht-e Kalān,Kūh-e Dasht Kalān,kwh dshti klan,کوه دشتِ کلان, Kōh-e Dasht-e Kalān

Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dasht-e Kalān. See Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dasht-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5109 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan
Places near Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dasht-e Kalan, Afghanistan