Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Mian Pushtah

Map of Koh-e Mian Pushtah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Mian Pushtah,Kohe Myanpusta,Kohe Myānpusta,Kuh-e Mianposhteh,Kōh-e Mīān Pushtah,Kūh-e Mīānposhteh,kwh myan pshth,کوه ميان پشته, Kōh-e Mīān Pushtah

Koh-e Mian Pushtah

Welcome to the Koh-e Mian Pushtah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mīān Pushtah. See Koh-e Mian Pushtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mīān Pushtah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Koh-e Mian Pushtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4002 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:42
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mian Pushtah
Places near Koh-e Mian Pushtah

Online Dating

Koh-e Mian Pushtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Mian Pushtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mian Pushtah, Afghanistan