-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Bala

Map of Darah-ye Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Bala,Darah-ye Bālā,Darreh-ye Bala,Darreh-ye Bālā,Derawa-i-Bala,Děrawa-i-Bāla,drh bala,دره بالا, Darah-ye Bālā

Darah-ye Bala

Welcome to the Darah-ye Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bālā. See Darah-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2011-02-08.

Map of Darah-ye Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.1479/70.77281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Bala
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Bala
Parwarah (2.8 km) Lājawardshōy (2.9 km) Sar-e Sang (7.2 km) Hajdah Ghār (12 km) Rabāţ (12.7 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (13.1 km) Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Kiran wa Munjan (13.2 km) Saygwāw (13.3 km) Ēwem (13.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (14.2 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (14.6 km) Rāzir (16 km) Purūch (16.2 km) Warwarzū (16.7 km) Skāzir (16.9 km) Dasht (19.5 km) Qalāt (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Bala, Afghanistan