-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Parwarah

Map of Koh-e Parwarah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Parwarah,Kuh-e Parvareh,Kōh-e Parwarah,Kūh-e Parvareh,کوه پروره, Kōh-e Parwarah

Koh-e Parwarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Parwarah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Parwarah. See Koh-e Parwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Parwarah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Parwarah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.13242/70.6947
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 04:33
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Parwarah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Parwarah
Parwarah (6.3 km) Lājawardshōy (8.7 km) Warwarzū (12.4 km) Sar-e Sang (12.5 km) Purūch (12.8 km) Skāzir (12.9 km) Ēwem (13 km) Saygwāw (13.3 km) Qal‘ah (13.4 km) Kiran wa Munjan (13.5 km) Rabāţ (14 km) Rāzir (14 km) Shahr-e Monjān (14.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (15.1 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (17.5 km) Qalāt (18 km) Dasht (18.2 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Parwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Parwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Parwarah, Afghanistan