-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Maghzar-e Zoar

Map of Maghzar-e Zoar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maghzar-e Zoar,Maghzar-e Zowar,Maghzare Zoar,Maghzār-e Zowar,Maghzār-e Zōar,Maghzāṟe Zōar,مغزار زور, Maghzār-e Zōar

Maghzar-e Zoar

Welcome to the Maghzar-e Zoar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Maghzār-e Zōar. See Maghzar-e Zoar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Maghzār-e Zōar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Maghzar-e Zoar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.07644/70.64089
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Maghzar-e Zoar
  •  
Places near Maghzar-e Zoar
Warwarzū (6.7 km) Skāzir (7.4 km) Purūch (8 km) Rāzir (10.7 km) Ēwem (11.9 km) Yamak (12 km) Parwarah (12.3 km) Saygwāw (12.6 km) Kiran wa Munjan (13 km) Qal‘ah (13.1 km) Pusht-e Kalt (13.1 km) Shahr-e Monjān (13.5 km) Rabāţ (14.5 km) Dahan-e Āw (15.3 km) Lājawardshōy (16.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (17.1 km) Sar-e Sang (20.3 km) Qalāt (23.4 km)

Online Dating

Maghzar-e Zoar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Maghzar-e Zoar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maghzar-e Zoar, Afghanistan