-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar

Map of Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar,Kohe Maghzare Zoar,Kohe Maghzāṟe Zoaṟ,Kuh-e Maghzar-e Zoar,Kōh-e Maghzār-e Zōar,Kūh-e Maghzār-e Zoar,کوه مغزار زور, Kōh-e Maghzār-e Zōar

Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar

Welcome to the Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maghzār-e Zōar. See Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maghzār-e Zōar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08793/70.67626
  • Altitude: 4858 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar
Warwarzū (7.4 km) Skāzir (7.9 km) Purūch (8 km) Parwarah (8.8 km) Rāzir (9.8 km) Ēwem (10 km) Saygwāw (10.5 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (10.9 km) Qal‘ah (10.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (11.6 km) Rabāţ (12.1 km) Lājawardshōy (13.1 km) Hajdah Ghār (14.3 km) Yamak (15.3 km) Pusht-e Kalt (15.7 km) Sar-e Sang (17.3 km) Dahan-e Āw (18.4 km) Ghōmānd (22.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maghzar-e Zoar, Afghanistan