-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kan-e Gogird

Map of Kan-e Gogird Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan-e Gogird,Kan-e Gugerd,Kane Gogerd,Kān-e Gōgird,Kān-e Gūgerd,Kāne Gōgeṟḏ,کان گوگرد, Kān-e Gōgird

Kan-e Gogird

Welcome to the Kan-e Gogird google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān-e Gōgird. See Kan-e Gogird photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān-e Gōgird area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kan-e Gogird
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.08638/70.63991
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:24
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Kan-e Gogird
  •  
Places near Kan-e Gogird

Online Dating

Kan-e Gogird Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kan-e Gogird, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan-e Gogird, Afghanistan