-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sang-e Ujne

Map of Sang-e Ujne Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Ujne,Sang-e Ujnē,Sanj-e Ojni,Sanj-e Ojnī,Sanje Ujne,Sanje Ujnē,سنگ اجنې, Sang-e Ujnē

Sang-e Ujne

Welcome to the Sang-e Ujne google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Ujnē. See Sang-e Ujne photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Ujnē area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang-e Ujne
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.10946/70.63312
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:35
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Sang-e Ujne
  •  
Places near Sang-e Ujne
Warwarzū (10.4 km) Skāzir (11 km) Purūch (11.5 km) Parwarah (11.9 km) Rāzir (13.9 km) Yamak (14 km) Ēwem (14.5 km) Lājawardshōy (14.7 km) Saygwāw (15.1 km) Kiran wa Munjan (15.4 km) Qal‘ah (15.5 km) Shahr-e Monjān (16.1 km) Pusht-e Kalt (16.4 km) Rabāţ (16.6 km) Dahan-e Āw (18 km) Sar-e Sang (18.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (18.8 km) Qalāt (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Ujne Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Ujne, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Ujne, Afghanistan