Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Khosh Darah

Map of Khosh Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Darah,Khusdara,Khusdaṟa,Khvosh Darreh,Khōsh Darah,خوش دره, Khōsh Darah

Khosh Darah

Welcome to the Khosh Darah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Darah. See Khosh Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Khosh Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Khosh Darah
Places near Khosh Darah

Online Dating

Khosh Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Darah, Afghanistan