-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Piw

Map of Kotal-e Piw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Piw,Kotale Piw,Kowtal-e Piw,Kowtal-e Pīw,Kōtal-e Pīw,Kōtale Piw,کوتل پیو, Kōtal-e Pīw

Kotal-e Piw

Welcome to the Kotal-e Piw google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Pīw. See Kotal-e Piw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Pīw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Piw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.16379/70.48032
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Piw
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Piw
Yamak (17.6 km) Nishī (18.1 km) Qalāt (19.7 km) Dasht (20.7 km) Dahan-e Āw (22.1 km) Larkī (23.3 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Piw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Piw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Piw, Afghanistan