Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Borambih

Map of Darah-ye Borambih Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Borambih,Darah-ye Bōrambih,Darya Borambeh,Darya Burambeh,Darya Bōṟambeh,Daryā Būrambeh,درۀ بورمبه, Darah-ye Bōrambih

Darah-ye Borambih

Welcome to the Darah-ye Borambih google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Bōrambih. See Darah-ye Borambih photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Bōrambih area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Borambih
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Borambih
Places near Darah-ye Borambih

Online Dating

Darah-ye Borambih Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Borambih, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Borambih, Afghanistan