-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Silikayik

Map of Koh-e Silikayik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Silikayik,Kohe Silikayek,Kohe Silikāyek,Kuh-e Selekayek,Kōh-e Silikāyik,Kūh-e Selekāyek,کوه سلکایک, Kōh-e Silikāyik

Koh-e Silikayik

Welcome to the Koh-e Silikayik google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Silikāyik. See Koh-e Silikayik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Silikāyik area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Silikayik
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.15211/70.7079
  • Altitude: 5021 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Koh-e Silikayik
  •  
Places near Koh-e Silikayik
Parwarah (5.9 km) Lājawardshōy (6.6 km) Sar-e Sang (10.1 km) Ēwem (14.6 km) Saygwāw (14.7 km) Warwarzū (14.8 km) Qal‘ah (14.8 km) Kiran wa Munjan (14.9 km) Purūch (15 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (15 km) Rabāţ (15.1 km) Skāzir (15.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (15.7 km) Shahr-e Monjān (15.8 km) Rāzir (16 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (16.1 km) Qalāt (16.3 km) Dasht (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Silikayik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Silikayik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Silikayik, Afghanistan